Calendar

March

     
Fri 3/24
The Cold Hard Cash Show - The World's Finest Tribute To Johnny Cash

Mr. Smalls Presents

The Cold Hard Cash Show - The World's Finest Tribute To Johnny Cash

Ben Dumm

8:00 pm

All Ages

Emo & Pop Punk LIVE BAND Karaoke (featuring The Emo Band)

Emo Night Pittsburgh Presents

Emo & Pop Punk LIVE BAND Karaoke (featuring The Emo Band)

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3/25
Sun 3/26
Ian Fitzgerald & Something Else with As Ladders & Kayla Schureman

Mr. Smalls Presents

Ian Fitzgerald & Something Else with As Ladders & Kayla Schureman

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 3/27
AcoustiCafe - Host Josh Verbanets ft. Mike Why

AcoustiCafe - Host Josh Verbanets ft. Mike Why

6:00 pm

18 and Over

Portugal. the Man

Opus One & PromoWest North Shore Present

Portugal. the Man

HDBEENDOPE

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Tue 3/28
Wed 3/29
Architects

Opus One Presents

Architects

Stray From The Path

Make Them Suffer

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 3/30
Dan Bubien and The Delta Struts w The Cheer'ly Men and Elkhound

Mr. Smalls Presents

Dan Bubien and The Delta Struts w The Cheer'ly Men and Elkhound

The Cheer'ly Men

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 3/31
Nameless in August with Buffalo Rose

Mr. Smalls Presents

Nameless in August with Buffalo Rose

Buffalo Rose

8:00 pm

All Ages

James Adomian

Burning Bridges Festival Presents

James Adomian

Alex Stypula

Isaac Crow

John Dick Winters

8:30 pm

All Ages

 

April

      
Sat 4/01
Minus The Bear

WPTS Radio Presents

Minus The Bear

Beach Slang

Bayonne

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 4/02
Mon 4/03
AcoustiCafe - Host Bob Banerjee

AcoustiCafe - Host Bob Banerjee

6:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 4/04
Son Volt

91.3 WYEP Presents

Son Volt

Anders Parker

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 4/05
Thu 4/06
Fri 4/07
Sat 4/08
Pittsburgh’s Very Own

Tripsburgh & Opus One Presents

Pittsburgh’s Very Own

Misaligned Mind

wwoman

Delicious Pastries

Nox Boys

The Garment District

8:00 pm

All Ages

Kayla Schureman "Kiss The Ground" Record Release

Mr. Smalls Presents

Kayla Schureman "Kiss The Ground" Record Release

James Hart

PA Dirt

8:00 pm

Sun 4/09
Mon 4/10
AcoustiCafe - Host Christiane D.

AcoustiCafe - Host Christiane D.

Kirby Sybert

Kalob Griffin

6:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 4/11
Wed 4/12
Thu 4/13
Jukebox The Ghost

91.3 WYEP Presents

Jukebox The Ghost

The Elwins

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 4/14
The Psychedelic Furs

Opus One & 91.3 WYEP Present

The Psychedelic Furs

Robyn Hitchcock

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 4/15
Jimmy Wopo

Encore Concerts Presents

Jimmy Wopo

Flatline Nizzy

KRSZ

PK Delay

Pet Zebra

DJ Motormane

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 4/16
Mon 4/17
Tue 4/18
Wed 4/19
Vundabar

Mr. Smalls Presents & Red Fish Bowl Present

Vundabar

Spacefish

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 4/20
Mod Sun - DriveInMovieTour

Opus One Presents

Mod Sun - DriveInMovieTour

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 4/21
Tough Night on Carson, Saybrook, Escaping Destiny, Kaelber, Vacancy

Opus One Presents

Tough Night on Carson

Saybrook

Escaping Destiny

Kaelber

Vacancy

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 4/22
Sun 4/23
David Jacobs-Strain & Bob Beach

Mr. Smalls Presents

David Jacobs-Strain & Bob Beach

Morgan Erina

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 4/24
Tue 4/25
of Montreal

WPTS Radio Presents

of Montreal

Christina Schneider's Jepeto Solutions

8:00 pm

All Ages

"Strangeways" after of Montreal at Mr. Smalls

"Strangeways" after of Montreal at Mr. Smalls

10:45 pm

21 and Over

Wed 4/26
Thu 4/27
Marbin

Mr. Smalls Presents

Marbin

Starship Mantis

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 4/28
Sat 4/29
Pissed Jeans

Opus One Presents

Pissed Jeans

S.L.I.P.

PEACE TALKS

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 4/30
      

May

 
Mon 5/01
AcoustiCafe - Host Jeremy Caywood

AcoustiCafe - Host Jeremy Caywood

6:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 5/02
Wed 5/03
Thu 5/04
Fri 5/05
Devin Townsend Project

Opus One Presents

Devin Townsend Project

Thank You Scientist

ONI

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 5/06
An Evening With Nancy and Beth

Opus One Presents

An Evening With Nancy and Beth

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5/07
Catfish and The Bottlemen

Opus One Presents

Catfish and The Bottlemen

The Worn Flints

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5/08
AcoustiCafe - Host Jason Kendall

AcoustiCafe - Host Jason Kendall

6:00 pm

All That Remains

Opus One Presents

All That Remains

7:30 pm

All Ages

Tue 5/09
Old 97's

91.3 WYEP Presents

Old 97's

Nicole Atkins

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 5/10
Biffy Clyro

Opus One Presents

Biffy Clyro

8:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 5/11
Fri 5/12
Tommy Magik and the Wonderfulls

Mr. Smalls Presents

Tommy Magik and the Wonderfulls

Ugly Blondes

James Drakes and the Chris Taylor Trio

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 5/13
Sun 5/14
The Sword

Opus One Presents

The Sword

Mount Carmel

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5/15
AcoustiCafe - Host Joanna Lowe

AcoustiCafe - Host Joanna Lowe

6:00 pm

Tue 5/16
Wed 5/17
Lincoln Durham

Mr. Smalls Presents

Lincoln Durham

Will Varley

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Meat Puppets and mike watt + the jom and terry show

Opus One Presents

Meat Puppets and mike watt + the jom and terry show

8:15 pm

All Ages

Thu 5/18
Fri 5/19
Heather Kropf "Lights" CD Release

Mr. Smalls Presents

Heather Kropf "Lights" CD Release

Joy Ike

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 5/20
Beware Of Darkness

Opus One Presents

Beware Of Darkness

Badflower

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5/21
Ty Segall

WPTS Radio Presents

Ty Segall

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5/22
AcoustiCafe - Host Jeremy Papay

AcoustiCafe - Host Jeremy Papay

6:00 pm

Mac DeMarco

Opus One & PromoWest North Shore Present

Mac DeMarco

Tonstartssbandht

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Tue 5/23
Wed 5/24
Thu 5/25
Oddisee & Good Compny - Beneath The Surface Tour

WPTS Radio Presents

Oddisee & Good Compny - Beneath The Surface Tour

Olivier St. Louis

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5/26
Sat 5/27
Sun 5/28
Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30
Wed 5/31
Morbid Angel

Opus One Presents

Morbid Angel

Suffocation

Revocation

Withered

7:30 pm

All Ages

   

June

    
Thu 6/01
Hollis Brown

Mr. Smalls Presents

Hollis Brown

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 6/02
Brother Ali - Own Light Tour

Opus One Presents

Brother Ali - Own Light Tour

Sa-Roc

Last Word

Sol Messiah

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 6/03
Sun 6/04
Mon 6/05
Tue 6/06
JOSEPH

Opus One Presents

JOSEPH

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 6/07
Thu 6/08
Fri 6/09
Sat 6/10
Sun 6/11
Mon 6/12
Tue 6/13
Wed 6/14
James Vincent McMorrow

Opus One Presents

James Vincent McMorrow

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6/15
Fri 6/16
Sat 6/17
Sun 6/18
Mon 6/19
Tue 6/20
Wed 6/21
Thu 6/22
Fri 6/23
Sat 6/24
Sun 6/25
Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
Wed 6/28
Snakehips

Opus One Presents

Snakehips

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6/29
Fri 6/30
 

July

      
Sat 7/01
Sun 7/02
Mon 7/03
Tue 7/04
Wed 7/05
Thu 7/06
Fri 7/07
PWR BTTM

Mr. Smalls Presents

PWR BTTM

iji

T-Rextasy

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 7/08
Punchline - 20th Anniversary Tour

Mr. Smalls Presents

Punchline - 20th Anniversary Tour

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 7/09
Mon 7/10
Tue 7/11
Wed 7/12
Thu 7/13
Fri 7/14
Sat 7/15
Sun 7/16
Mon 7/17
Tue 7/18
Wed 7/19
Thu 7/20
Fri 7/21
Sat 7/22
Sun 7/23
Mon 7/24

Creative.Life.Support Presents:

REAL LIFE MUSIC CAMP 2017

10:00 am

All Ages

Register Now

Tue 7/25
Wed 7/26
Piebald

Emo Night PGH & Opus One Presents

Piebald

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 7/27
Julie Byrne

Mr. Smalls Presents

Julie Byrne

Johanna Warren

Lukas Read

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 7/28
Sat 7/29
Sun 7/30
Foxygen

Opus One and 91.3 WYEP presents

Foxygen

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7/31
     

August

  
Tue 8/01
Wed 8/02
Tana Mongeau and Friends

Fullscreen Live Presents

Tana Mongeau and Friends

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 8/03
Fri 8/04
Sat 8/05
Sun 8/06
Mon 8/07
Tue 8/08
Wed 8/09
Thu 8/10
Fri 8/11
Sat 8/12
Sun 8/13
Mon 8/14
Tue 8/15
Wed 8/16
Thu 8/17
Fri 8/18
Sat 8/19
Sun 8/20
An Evening With The Neal Morse Band

Opus One Presents

An Evening With The Neal Morse Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22
Wed 8/23
Thu 8/24
Fri 8/25
Sat 8/26
Sun 8/27
Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31
  

September

     
Fri 9/01
Sat 9/02
Sun 9/03
Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Wed 9/06
Thu 9/07
Fri 9/08
Sat 9/09
Sun 9/10
Mon 9/11
Tue 9/12
Wed 9/13
Thu 9/14
Fri 9/15
Sat 9/16
Sun 9/17
Mon 9/18
Tue 9/19
Wed 9/20
Thu 9/21
Fri 9/22
Sat 9/23
Sun 9/24
Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Wed 9/27
Thu 9/28
Fri 9/29
Sat 9/30

October

Sun 10/01
Mon 10/02
Tue 10/03
Wed 10/04
Thu 10/05
Fri 10/06
Sat 10/07
Sun 10/08
Mon 10/09
Tue 10/10
Wed 10/11
Thu 10/12
Fri 10/13
Sat 10/14
Sun 10/15
Mon 10/16
Tue 10/17
Wed 10/18
Thu 10/19
Fri 10/20
Sat 10/21
Sun 10/22
Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
Wed 10/25
Thu 10/26
Fri 10/27
Sat 10/28
Sun 10/29
Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01
Thu 11/02
The Strumbellas

Opus One Presents

The Strumbellas

8:00 pm

All Ages