Calendar

May

 
Mon 5/01
AcoustiCafe - Host Jeremy Caywood ft Vit DeBacco

AcoustiCafe - Host Jeremy Caywood ft Vit DeBacco

Vit DeBacco

6:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 5/02
Wed 5/03
The Orbiting Human Circus featuring The Music Tapes

Opus One Presents

The Orbiting Human Circus featuring The Music Tapes

9:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 5/04
Fri 5/05
Devin Townsend Project

Opus One Presents

Devin Townsend Project

Thank You Scientist

ONI

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 5/06
A R I Z O N A

Mr. Smalls Presents

A R I Z O N A

Lumariia

7:00 pm

All Ages

An Evening With Nancy and Beth

Opus One Presents

An Evening With Nancy and Beth

8:00 pm

All Ages

The Red Western, Slugss, Manager (Brooklyn)

Mr. Smalls Presents

The Red Western, Slugss, Manager (Brooklyn)

Slugss

Manager

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 5/07
Catfish and The Bottlemen

Opus One Presents

Catfish and The Bottlemen

The Worn Flints

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5/08
AcoustiCafe - Host Jason Kendall

AcoustiCafe - Host Jason Kendall

6:00 pm

All That Remains

Opus One & 105.9 WXDX presents

All That Remains

Through Fire

American Sin

NeverWake

7:30 pm

All Ages

Tue 5/09
Old 97's

91.3 WYEP Presents

Old 97's

Nicole Atkins

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thunder Dreamer

Mr. Smalls Presents

Thunder Dreamer

Jesse Denaro

Portrait People

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 5/10
Biffy Clyro

Opus One Presents

Biffy Clyro

8:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 5/11
Fri 5/12
We Rock Workshop's CD Release Party

Creative.Life.Support Presents

We Rock Workshop's CD Release Party

Liz Berlin

Phat Man Dee

7:00 pm

Tommy Magik and the Wonderfulls

Mr. Smalls Presents

Tommy Magik and the Wonderfulls

Ugly Blondes

James Drakes and the Chris Taylor Trio

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 5/13
Choking Victim

Opus One Presents

Choking Victim

Super Fun Time Awesome Party Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5/14
The Sword

Opus One Presents

The Sword

Mount Carmel

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5/15
Tue 5/16
Sleepy Kitty & Br'er with The Park Plan & Brazilian Wax

Mr. Smalls Presents

Sleepy Kitty & Br'er with The Park Plan & Brazilian Wax

The Park Plan

Brazilian Wax

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 5/17
Lincoln Durham

Mr. Smalls Presents

Lincoln Durham

Will Varley

Ghost Guts

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Meat Puppets and mike watt + the jom and terry show

Opus One Presents

Meat Puppets and mike watt + the jom and terry show

8:15 pm

All Ages

Thu 5/18
Warpaint

Opus One Presents

Warpaint

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5/19
Heather Kropf "Lights" CD Release

Mr. Smalls Presents

Heather Kropf "Lights" CD Release

Joy Ike

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 5/20
Beware Of Darkness

Opus One Presents

Beware Of Darkness

Badflower

Bleeker

Nice Cars

8:00 pm

All Ages

The Turpentiners with Still Not Sober

Mr. Smalls Presents

The Turpentiners with Still Not Sober

Still Not Sober

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 5/21
Ty Segall

WPTS Radio Presents

Ty Segall

8:00 pm

All Ages

Bat Zuppel with Side Eye (after Ty Segall show in Theater)

Mr. Smalls Presents

Bat Zuppel with Side Eye (after Ty Segall show in Theater)

Side Eye

10:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 5/22
AcoustiCafe - Host Jeremy Papay

AcoustiCafe - Host Jeremy Papay

6:00 pm

Mac DeMarco

Opus One & PromoWest North Shore Present

Mac DeMarco

Tonstartssbandht

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Tue 5/23
Wed 5/24
Thu 5/25
Oddisee & Good Compny - Beneath The Surface Tour

WPTS Radio Presents

Oddisee & Good Compny - Beneath The Surface Tour

Olivier St. Louis

Amir Miles

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5/26
Emo & Pop Punk LIVE BAND Karaoke (featuring The Emo Band)

Emo Night Pittsburgh Presents

Emo & Pop Punk LIVE BAND Karaoke (featuring The Emo Band)

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 5/27
Sun 5/28
Cayetana

Mr. Smalls Presents

Cayetana

Allegra

Rue

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30
Wed 5/31
Morbid Angel

Opus One Presents

Morbid Angel

Suffocation

Revocation

Withered

7:30 pm

All Ages

   

June

    
Thu 6/01
Hollis Brown

Mr. Smalls Presents

Hollis Brown

The Hawkeyes

Wine & Spirit

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 6/02
Brother Ali - Own Light Tour

Opus One Presents

Brother Ali - Own Light Tour

Sa-Roc

Last Word

Sol Messiah

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 6/03
Sun 6/04
Mon 6/05
Tue 6/06
JOSEPH

Opus One Presents

JOSEPH

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 6/07
Bent Knee

Mr. Smalls Presents

Bent Knee

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6/08
Darwin Deez

Mr. Smalls Presents

Darwin Deez

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 6/09
Sat 6/10
Ugly Blondes, John Wayne Gretzky, Blithehound, Fetish Noir, Silver Car Crash

Opus One Presents

Ugly Blondes

John Wayne Gretzky

Blithehound

Fetish Noir

Silver Car Crash

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 6/11
Mon 6/12
AcoustiCafe - Host Vit DeBacco ft Nick Nace, The Random Hubiak w Mike Squillace

AcoustiCafe Open Stage Mondays at The Funhouse

AcoustiCafe - Host Vit DeBacco ft Nick Nace, The Random Hubiak w Mike Squillace

6:00 pm

Tue 6/13
Wed 6/14
James Vincent McMorrow

Opus One Presents

James Vincent McMorrow

8:00 pm

All Ages

BAILEN

Mr. Smalls Presents

BAILEN

As Ladders

Diamond Shapes

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6/15
Fri 6/16
Sat 6/17
Tough Night on Carson, Horus Maze, Thoughts In Motion, Name It Tomorrow, Vacancy

Opus One Presents

Tough Night on Carson

Horus Maze

Thoughts In Motion

Name It Tomorrow

Vacancy

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 6/18
Mon 6/19
Tue 6/20
Wed 6/21
Alvarez Kings

Mr. Smalls Presents

Alvarez Kings

Daily Grind

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 6/22
Fri 6/23
Sat 6/24
Saved by the 90's

Opus One Presents

Saved by the 90's

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 6/25
Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
Thursday

Opus One Presents

Thursday

mewithoutYou

Big Jesus

8:00 pm

All Ages

Planes Mistaken for Stars (Official Thursday After Party)

Mr. Smalls Presents

Planes Mistaken for Stars (Official Thursday After Party)

Slaves B.C.

Native Shield

10:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 6/28
Snakehips

Opus One Presents

Snakehips

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6/29
Fri 6/30
 

July

      
Sat 7/01
Sun 7/02
Mon 7/03
Tue 7/04
Wed 7/05
Blackbear

Opus One Presents

Blackbear

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 7/06
Fri 7/07
PWR BTTM

Mr. Smalls Presents

PWR BTTM

iji

T-Rextasy

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sat 7/08
Punchline - 20th Anniversary Tour

Mr. Smalls Presents

Punchline - 20th Anniversary Tour

The Berlin Project

Two Birds

Drop The Act

7:30 pm

All Ages

Flow Tribe

Grey Area Productions & Mr. Smalls Presents

Flow Tribe

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/09
Mon 7/10
Tue 7/11
Wed 7/12
Priests

Mr. Smalls Presents

Priests

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 7/13
Pinegrove

Mr. Smalls Presents

Pinegrove

Vagabon

Half Waif

6:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 7/14
Sat 7/15
Sun 7/16
Mon 7/17
Tue 7/18
Wed 7/19
Thu 7/20
Raekwon

Opus One Presents

Raekwon

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 7/21
Sat 7/22
10,000 Maniacs

Opus One & 91.3 WYEP Present

10,000 Maniacs

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 7/23
Mon 7/24
REAL LIFE MUSIC CAMP 2017

Creative.Life.Support Presents

REAL LIFE MUSIC CAMP 2017

10:00 am

All Ages

Register Now

Tue 7/25
Wed 7/26
Piebald

Emo Night PGH & Opus One Presents

Piebald

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 7/27
Julie Byrne

Mr. Smalls Presents

Julie Byrne

Johanna Warren

Lukas Read

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 7/28
Sat 7/29
Sun 7/30
Foxygen

Opus One and 91.3 WYEP presents

Foxygen

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7/31
Hurray For The Riff Raff

Opus One Presents

Hurray For The Riff Raff

8:00 pm

All Ages

     

August

  
Tue 8/01
Wed 8/02
Tana Mongeau and Friends

Fullscreen Live Presents

Tana Mongeau and Friends

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 8/03
Fri 8/04
Sat 8/05
Sun 8/06
Mon 8/07
Tue 8/08
Rozwell Kid

Mr. Smalls Presents

Rozwell Kid

Chris Farren

Great Grandpa

7:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 8/09
The Roosevelts

Drusky Entertainment & Mr. Smalls Presents

The Roosevelts

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 8/10
Fri 8/11
Sat 8/12
Sun 8/13
Mon 8/14
Tue 8/15
Wed 8/16
Thu 8/17
Fri 8/18
Sat 8/19
Sun 8/20
An Evening With The Neal Morse Band

Opus One Presents

An Evening With The Neal Morse Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22
An evening with The Chris Robinson Brotherhood

Opus One Presents

An evening with The Chris Robinson Brotherhood

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 8/23
Thu 8/24
Fri 8/25
Sat 8/26
Sun 8/27
Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31
  

September

     
Fri 9/01
Sat 9/02
Sun 9/03
Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Wed 9/06
Thu 9/07
Fri 9/08
Sat 9/09
Sun 9/10
Mon 9/11
Tue 9/12
Wed 9/13
Thu 9/14
Fri 9/15
Sat 9/16
Sun 9/17
Mon 9/18
Tue 9/19
Wed 9/20
Thu 9/21
Fri 9/22
Sat 9/23
Sun 9/24
Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Wed 9/27
Thu 9/28
Fri 9/29
Sat 9/30

October

Sun 10/01
Mon 10/02
Tue 10/03
Wed 10/04
Thu 10/05
Fri 10/06
Sat 10/07
Sun 10/08
Mon 10/09
Tue 10/10
Wed 10/11
Thu 10/12
Fri 10/13
Sat 10/14
Sun 10/15
Mon 10/16
Tue 10/17
Wed 10/18
Thu 10/19
Fri 10/20
Sat 10/21
Sun 10/22
Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
Wed 10/25
Thu 10/26
Fri 10/27
Sat 10/28
Sun 10/29
Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01
Thu 11/02
The Strumbellas

Opus One Presents

The Strumbellas

8:00 pm

All Ages