Calendar

August

 
Mon 8/21
AcoustiCafe Open Stage - Host Josh Verbanets ft Akrasia and Stand Broadcast

AcoustiCafe Open Stage Mondays at The Funhouse

AcoustiCafe Open Stage - Host Josh Verbanets ft Akrasia and Stand Broadcast

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 8/22
An evening with The Chris Robinson Brotherhood

Opus One Presents

An evening with The Chris Robinson Brotherhood

8:00 pm

All Ages

Behold the Brave

Mr. Smalls Presents

Behold the Brave

Zack Keim

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 8/23
He Is Legend

Mr. Smalls Presents

He Is Legend

Islander

To Speak Of Wolves

False Accusations

6:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 8/24
Fri 8/25
After 87, Wait For It, Shin Guard, Horus Maze, Vantage Blue

Opus One Presents

After 87

Wait For It

Shin Guard

Horus Maze

Vantage Blue

7:00 pm

All Ages

Emo & Pop Punk LIVE BAND Karaoke (featuring The Emo Band)

Emo Night PGH & Pabst Blue Ribbon Presents

Emo & Pop Punk LIVE BAND Karaoke (featuring The Emo Band)

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8/26
NonStop Broadway - A Hamilton Sing-Along - All Ages

Mr. Smalls Presents

NonStop Broadway - A Hamilton Sing-Along - All Ages

2:30 pm

All Ages

Standard Broadcast

Wake Up On Fire! Presents

Standard Broadcast

Soul Alliance

The Anxious Hearts

6:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 8/27
Mon 8/28
AcoustiCafe Open Stage - Host Shawn MacIntyre

AcoustiCafe Open Stage Mondays at The Funhouse

AcoustiCafe Open Stage - Host Shawn MacIntyre

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 8/29
Wilsen

Mr. Smalls Presents

Wilsen

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 8/30
Live Loop Music Night - Hosted by Mike Why ft LethalFX and LKHD

PHILLTER and Mr. Smalls Presents

Live Loop Music Night - Hosted by Mike Why ft LethalFX and LKHD

LKHD

7:00 pm

Thu 8/31
The Town Pants

Music Night on Jupiter Presents

The Town Pants

Bess Greenberg

8:00 pm

21 and Over

  

September

     
Fri 9/01
Accidental Ramblers

Mr. Smalls Presents

Accidental Ramblers

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9/02
Sun 9/03
Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Hoops

Mr. Smalls Presents

Hoops

SPISH

Searights

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 9/06
Protomartyr

Mr. Smalls Presents

Protomartyr

The Gotobeds

Melkbelly

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9/07
Fri 9/08
Sat 9/09
Sun 9/10
Brent Cowles

Mr. Smalls Presents

Brent Cowles

Smooth Hound Smith

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 9/11
AcoustiCafe Open Stage - Host Henry Bachorski ft Olivia Millerschin and Vinyl Square

AcoustiCafe Open Stage Mondays at The Funhouse

AcoustiCafe Open Stage - Host Henry Bachorski ft Olivia Millerschin and Vinyl Square

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Sheer Mag

Mr. Smalls Presents

Sheer Mag

Flesh World

Painted Eyes

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 9/12
Tim Darcy - Full Band (Ought)

Mr. Smalls Presents

Tim Darcy - Full Band (Ought)

Devon Welsh

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 9/13
Convictions

Mr. Smalls Presents

Convictions

Earth Groans

Oakhaven

Raven's Law

6:30 pm

All Ages

Diet Cig

Mr. Smalls Presents

Diet Cig

Ratboys

Rue

7:00 pm

All Ages

Bayside "The Walking Wounded" 10 Year Anniversary Tour

Opus One Presents

Bayside "The Walking Wounded" 10 Year Anniversary Tour

Potty Mouth

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 9/14
The Smith Street Band

Mr. Smalls Presents

The Smith Street Band

Nightmarathons

The Otis Wolves

8:00 pm

All Ages

Big Boi - Daddy Fat Saxxx Tour

Opus One Presents

Big Boi - Daddy Fat Saxxx Tour

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9/15
Murderboat

UA Promotions Presents

Murderboat

The Art Of Burning Bridges

Haven State

5:45 pm

All Ages

Valerie June

91.3 WYEP & Opus One Presents

Valerie June

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9/16
MUTEMATH - Play Dead Live

Opus One Presents

MUTEMATH - Play Dead Live

ROMES

8:00 pm

All Ages

Ben Sollee & The Kentucky Native

Mr. Smalls Presents

Ben Sollee & The Kentucky Native

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9/17
Mon 9/18
AcoustiCafe Open Stage - Host Jimbo Jackson ft Kosi

AcoustiCafe Open Stage Mondays at The Funhouse

AcoustiCafe Open Stage - Host Jimbo Jackson ft Kosi

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 9/19
Opus One & 91.3 WYEP Presents Big Thief

Opus One Presents

Opus One & 91.3 WYEP Presents Big Thief

Dear Nora

8:00 pm

All Ages

Bash & Pop

Mr. Smalls Presents

Bash & Pop

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Wed 9/20
The Queers & The Ataris

Opus One Presents

The Queers & The Ataris

Latecomer

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9/21
Pile

Mr. Smalls Presents

Pile

7:15 pm

All Ages

An Intimate Acoustic Evening with Parachute

Opus One Presents

An Intimate Acoustic Evening with Parachute

Johnny Balik

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wovenhand (Late Show)

Mr. Smalls Presents

Wovenhand (Late Show)

Subrosa

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9/22
Beats Antique - Shadowbox Fall 2017 Tour

Opus One Presents

Beats Antique - Shadowbox Fall 2017 Tour

ASADI

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9/23
Emarosa

Mr. Smalls Presents

Emarosa

A Lot Like Birds

Jule Vera

6:30 pm

All Ages

Last Podcast on the Left

Opus One Presents

Last Podcast on the Left

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sun 9/24
WIZARD U. - A New Semester Begins

Mr. Smalls Presents

WIZARD U. - A New Semester Begins

2:00 pm

21 and Over

Tei Shi

Mr. Smalls Presents

Tei Shi

7:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Between the Buried and Me - Colors 10 Year Anniversary Tour

Opus One & PromoWest North Shore Presents

Between the Buried and Me - Colors 10 Year Anniversary Tour

The Contortionist

Polyphia

TOOTHGRINDER

7:00 pm

All Ages

Charly Bliss

Mr. Smalls Presents

Charly Bliss

7:00 pm

All Ages

(Sandy) Alex G

Mr. Smalls Presents

(Sandy) Alex G

Hovvdy

Crumb

7:30 pm

All Ages

LUXURIA COFFEE IPA RELEASE - Solarburn (Between The Buried And Me After Show)

Full Pint & Black Forge Coffee House Present

LUXURIA COFFEE IPA RELEASE - Solarburn (Between The Buried And Me After Show)

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 9/27
Thu 9/28
Quicksand

Opus One Presents

Quicksand

No Joy

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9/29
Agnostic Front

Mr. Smalls Presents

Agnostic Front

Embrace the Hostility

The Filthy Lowdown

7:00 pm

All Ages

Steeltown Horns (Late Show)

Mr. Smalls Presents

Steeltown Horns (Late Show)

10:30 pm

Sat 9/30
Oh Wonder: Ultralife Tour

Opus One & PromoWest North Shore Presents

Oh Wonder: Ultralife Tour

Sigrid

8:30 pm

All Ages

Yawning Man

Mr. Smalls Presents

Yawning Man

Alex Perez & The Rising Tide

8:30 pm

18 and Over

October

Sun 10/01
Xandria

Mr. Smalls Presents & Drusky Entertainment Presents

Xandria

Kobra And The Lotus

September Mourning

The Art Of Burning Bridges

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls

91.3 WYEP & Opus One Presents

Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls

Swiss Army

Rebuilder

7:45 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Mon 10/02
Tue 10/03
The Growlers

Opus One Presents

The Growlers

“Delicate” Steve Marion

8:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 10/04
Social Repose - The Empress Tour

Mr. Smalls Presents

Social Repose - The Empress Tour

Hotel Books

The Funeral Portrait

7:00 pm

All Ages

Judah & the Lion – Going to Mars Tour

Opus One & PromoWest North Shore Presents

Judah & the Lion – Going to Mars Tour

Tyson Motsenbocker

The Academic

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10/05
Greta Van Fleet

Mr. Smalls Presents & Drusky Entertainment Presents

Greta Van Fleet

The Glorious Sons

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Deerhoof

Opus One Presents

Deerhoof

Sad13

Lily And Horn Horse

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/06
The Danger Of Falling

UA Promotions Presents

The Danger Of Falling

Murderboat

Nullity

The Alfomega

Glasnost

5:45 pm

All Ages

Gogol Bordello

Opus One & PromoWest North Shore Presents

Gogol Bordello

Lucky Chops

8:30 pm

All Ages

Cisco Kid "Beautiful Day to Die" Release Party

Mr. Smalls Presents

Cisco Kid "Beautiful Day to Die" Release Party

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10/07
Now, Now

Mr. Smalls Presents

Now, Now

Flint Eastwood

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/08
Against Me! Tour

Opus One Presents

Against Me! Tour

Bleached

The Dirty Nil

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10/09
Andrew W.K.

Opus One Presents

Andrew W.K.

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10/10
36 Crazyfists

Mr. Smalls Presents

36 Crazyfists

The Last Ten Seconds Of Life

Charcoal Tongue

Remission

7:00 pm

All Ages

Clean Bandit

NYLON Presents

Clean Bandit

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10/11
Issues – Headspace Tour

Opus One Presents

Issues – Headspace Tour

Volumes

Too Close To Touch

Sylar

7:00 pm

All Ages

Truckfighters (Late Show)

Mr. Smalls Presents

Truckfighters (Late Show)

Telekinetic Yeti

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10/12
Fri 10/13
Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors - The Souvenir Tour

91.3 WYEP, Opus One & PromoWest North Shore Presents

Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors - The Souvenir Tour

Lewis Watson

8:00 pm

All Ages

One-Eyed Doll

Mr. Smalls Presents & Drusky Entertainment Presents

One-Eyed Doll

Doll Skin

God Hates Unicorns

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10/14
Sun 10/15
Timeflies: Too Much To Dream Tour

Opus One & PromoWest North Shore Presents

Timeflies: Too Much To Dream Tour

Dawin

Loote

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10/16
Tue 10/17
Looming

Mr. Smalls Presents

Looming

Empty Beings

Honey

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10/18
Julien Baker

Opus One Presents

Julien Baker

Half Waif

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10/19
Smoking Popes

Mr. Smalls Presents

Smoking Popes

Chris Farren

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10/20
Andy Mineo - Friends and Family Tour

Opus One Presents

Andy Mineo - Friends and Family Tour

Social Club Misfits

Wordsplayed

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10/21
Sun 10/22
Comeback Kid

Mr. Smalls Presents

Comeback Kid

Burn

Jesus Piece

Pummeled

6:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 10/23
GWAR – The Blood of Gods Tour

Opus One Presents

GWAR – The Blood of Gods Tour

Ghoul

Doyle

U.S. Bastards

7:30 pm

All Ages

Tue 10/24
Nahko - My Name Is Bear

Medicine Tribe Presents

Nahko - My Name Is Bear

1,000 Fuegos

Christina Holmes

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10/25
Thu 10/26
Fri 10/27
Boris - Dear/25th Anniversary Tour

Opus One Presents

Boris - Dear/25th Anniversary Tour

Helms Alee

Endon

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10/28
Sun 10/29
Dinosaur Jr.

Opus One Presents

Dinosaur Jr.

Easy Action

8:00 pm

All Ages

Barb Wire Dolls

Mr. Smalls Presents

Barb Wire Dolls

Svetlanas

'57

9:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01
A. Savage (Parquet Courts) and Jack Cooper (Ultimate Painting)

Mr. Smalls Presents

A. Savage (Parquet Courts) and Jack Cooper (Ultimate Painting)

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band

91.3 WYEP & Opus One Presents

Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band

Good Old War

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 11/02
Slaughter Beach, Dog (Early Show)

Mr. Smalls Presents

Slaughter Beach, Dog (Early Show)

Shannen Moser

7:00 pm

All Ages

The Strumbellas

Opus One Presents

The Strumbellas

Noah Kahan

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11/03
Sat 11/04
Sun 11/05
Mon 11/06
Tue 11/07
Wed 11/08
Listener

Mr. Smalls Presents

Listener

Levi The Poet

Comrades

6:30 pm

All Ages

mewithoutYou [A—> B] Life 15 Year Tour

Opus One Presents

mewithoutYou [A—> B] Life 15 Year Tour

Pianos Become The Teeth

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 11/09
Swingin' Utters

Mr. Smalls Presents

Swingin' Utters

Darius Koski

Bastard Bearded Irishmen

Playoff Beard

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 11/10
Sat 11/11
Sun 11/12
Lucero

Opus One & 91.3 WYEP

Lucero

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11/13
Randy & Mr. Lahey's Never Cry Shitwolf Tour

Opus One Presents

Randy & Mr. Lahey's Never Cry Shitwolf Tour

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 11/14
Knuckle Puck

Opus One Presents

Knuckle Puck

Movements

With Confidence

Homesafe

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 11/15
Hippo Campus

Opus One & 91.3 WYEP Presents

Hippo Campus

Remo Drive

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 11/16
The Lighthouse And The Whaler

Mr. Smalls Presents

The Lighthouse And The Whaler

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11/17
Sat 11/18
Sun 11/19
The Wrecks

Mr. Smalls Presents

The Wrecks

Mainland

The Technicolors

8:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Wed 8/23
12:00 pm

Mon 11/20
Tue 11/21
Within The Ruins

Mr. Smalls Presents

Within The Ruins

Aversions Crown

Currents

5:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 11/22
Thu 11/23
Fri 11/24
Sat 11/25
YELAWOLF 51/50 Tour

Opus One & PromoWest North Shore Presents

YELAWOLF 51/50 Tour

Mikey Mike

Big Henri

Cookup Boss

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11/26
Mon 11/27
Beach Slang

Mr. Smalls Presents

Beach Slang

Dave Hause & The Mermaid

The Homeless Gospel Choir

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Kamasi Washington

Opus One Presents

Kamasi Washington

Kelsey Lu

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 11/28
Wed 11/29
Thu 11/30
Mayhem

Opus One Presents

Mayhem

Immolation

Black Anvil

8:00 pm

All Ages

  

December

     
Fri 12/01
Sat 12/02
Sun 12/03
Mon 12/04
Tue 12/05
Wed 12/06
Thu 12/07
Fri 12/08
Sat 12/09
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

Opus One Presents

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

Magic Beans

8:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 12/10
Mon 12/11
Tue 12/12
Wed 12/13
Thu 12/14
Fri 12/15
Sat 12/16
Sun 12/17
Mon 12/18
Tue 12/19
Wed 12/20
Thu 12/21
Fri 12/22
Sat 12/23
Sun 12/24
Mon 12/25
Tue 12/26
Wed 12/27
Thu 12/28
Fri 12/29
Sat 12/30
Sun 12/31
      

January

 
Mon 1/01
Tue 1/02
Wed 1/03
Thu 1/04
Fri 1/05
Sat 1/06
Sun 1/07
Mon 1/08
Tue 1/09
Wed 1/10
Thu 1/11
Fri 1/12
Sat 1/13
Sun 1/14
Mon 1/15
Tue 1/16
Wed 1/17
Thu 1/18
Fri 1/19
Sat 1/20
Sun 1/21
Mon 1/22
Tue 1/23
Wed 1/24
Thu 1/25
Fri 1/26
Sat 1/27
Sun 1/28
Mon 1/29
Tue 1/30
Wed 1/31
   

February

    
Thu 2/01
Fri 2/02
Sat 2/03
Sun 2/04
Mon 2/05
Tue 2/06
Wed 2/07
Thu 2/08
Fri 2/09
Sat 2/10
Anand Mahalingam - Live at The Funhouse (Early Show)

Mr. Smalls Presents

Anand Mahalingam - Live at The Funhouse (Early Show)

7:00 pm

21 and Over